?

Log in

so is this karaoke thing gon be a regular thing from now on?
hahaha~
yeah!
yesterday was cool


cuz karaoke's always awesome
and cuz i met some new peeps yesterday
one kid's name's Junno--he's tall an smiles a hell lot
and then this one kid's name is U-eda 
i know now that his name's spell like Ueda but i still want to call him U-eda cuz it sounds like a cool rapper name like J-Lo or P.diddy like that

that okay wit you U-eda?
haha~

anyways

they cool, nice kids, nice kids

and then someone hollerd up to me earlier that that night too,
dude thought i was try'na score wit his chick--but it settled now
and we cool now, we cool


sorry yo if i come off like a playa
this homeboy'z jus really friendly with the ladies<3
but im not promiscuous an i certainly don't mean no harm
we can always have fun just dancin and singin' right?
no cruel intentions right here
thass right i'm nice and approachable and available ladies~!
hah-ha!
MY NUMBER IS [ybzyog] <3



and munky!
 it wuz great seein' you there you kinda weird but i like you dawg, you mah homeboy from now on, you cool man you cool (plus points to you cuz you share ur porn)

and GD what the hell brah, where you at why izit i don't see you around? :|

and yo TOP get a room! haha~!

nah haha

i love you brah, i love you

and wtf not like that if dats what u thinkin

nIn

and someone is a year older today

i guess that's you too brotha 

and tonight we should party like iz yo birthday--cuz it is 
IZ YO BIRTHDAY IZ YO BIRTHDAY WE GON' PARTY LIKE IT'S YO BIRTHDAY!

hah-ha!

anyways

i guess thass it fo' tonights diary entry

 this is YB signin' outttt


peace yo -.-V
 
 
woo~!
i looove karaoke~!
we should do that more often!
:D

1

i like usher
and se7en
and JTimberlake

and i'm gonna be just like 'em when i grow up.

but for now i gotta concentrate on gettin' an education..

i just saw stomp the yard the other day
--really great movie!

and at the end there was a line that says..

“Intelligence plus character—that is the goal of true education.”

i like that..i hope once i graduate i'll be a man of character..


and so where am i gettin' at wit this post..
haha i don't really know..
jus' throwin' my thoughts out there i guess..

Profile

the TaeYang
ybzyog
Dong YoungBae

Latest Month

November 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Gilbert Rizo